|

Current local time in Cherbourg-Octeville, France

11:02 :06 PM

23:02 :06

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Cherbourg-Octeville Time

Want to convert Cherbourg-Octeville time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cherbourg-Octeville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cherbourg-Octeville CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cherbourg-Octeville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cherbourg-Octeville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
CER, Cherbourg, Cherburgo-Octeville, Coriallum, Kiaeresburh, Kiæresburh, Serburq-Oktevil, Sermpour-Oktvil, Shehrbur-Aktehvil', Sherbur Oktevil, Sherbur-Oktevil', Sherbur-Oktvil', Tchidbouo, cerpork-aktvil, sairbura, se bao-ao ke te wei er, sheruburu-okutovu~iru, shrbwrg-aktwwyl, srbwr, syeleubuleuogteubil, Şerburq-Oktevil, Σερμπούρ-Οκτβίλ, Шербур Октевил, Шербур-Октвиль, Шербур-Октевиль, Шербур-Октевіль, Шэрбур-Актэвіль, שרבור, شربورگ-اکتوویل, शैर्बूर, செர்போர்க்-ஆக்ட்வில், シェルブール=オクトヴィル, 瑟堡-奥克特维尔, 셰르부르옥트빌
Population
26,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 1° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33