|

Current local time in Saint-Brieuc, France

8:21 :11 PM

20:21 :11

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Brieuc Time

Want to convert Saint-Brieuc time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Brieuc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Brieuc CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Brieuc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Brieuc Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Brioci, Port-Brieuc, SBK, Sain-Briek, Saint-Brieu, Saint-Brieuc, Sant-Brieg, Sen Brijek, Sen-Brie, Sen-Brijo, Sent-Brie, saengbeulioe, san-buriyu, sant brywk, sen-brie, sheng bu li e, sn brywk, sn-bryw, Σαιν-Μπριέκ, Сен Бријек, Сен-Брие, Сен-Бриё, Сен-Бріє, Сент-Брие, סן-בריו, سانت بريوك, سن بریوک, سینٹ-بریک, სენ-ბრიე, サン=ブリユー, 圣布里厄, 생브리외
Population
52,774
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 2° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33