Jordan
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Amman, Jordan is 1:30 am01:30 in Muelheim, Germany

Amman to Muelheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Amman which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Muelheim

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Amman, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Muelheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Amman, Jordan / 1:30 am01:30 Muelheim, Germany

Amman, Jordan Muelheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Amman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amman Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
'Amman, AMM, Ama, Aman, Amanas, Amani, Amano, Amans, Amman, Ammana, Ammon, Ammán, Ammān, Ammāna, Amàn, Amán, Amã, Philadelphia, Rabbah, Rabbath Ammon, am'man, am'mana, aman, amana, amani, amman, an man, anman, xam man, yamman, ʻmʼn, ʿman, ʿmʾn, Αμμάν, Аман, Амман, Аммон, Ամման, אמאן, עמאן, ئاممان, امان, عمان, عمان شہر, عمّان, عَمّان, عەممان, ܥܡܐܢ, अम्मान, আম্মান, ਅਮਾਨ, அம்மான், ಅಮ್ಮಾನ್, അമ്മാൻ, อัมมาน, ཨམ་མན།, ამანი, አማን, ‘Ammān, アンマン, 安曼, 암만
Population
1,275,857
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Muelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Milchaim, Mjul'khajm-na-Rure, Moelm, Moeln, Muelheim, Muelheim (Ruhr), Muelheim an der Ruhr, Mulheim, Mulheim-on-Ruhr, Mölm, Möln, Mülheim, Mülheim (Ruhr), Mülheim an der Ruhr, Mülheim-on-Ruhr, ZOO, Μιλχάιμ, Мюльхайм-на-Руре, מילהיים על הרוהר
Population
171,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 6° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49