Jordan
+03

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 10:30 am10:30 in Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico

Qir Moav to Tepatitlan de Morelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tepatitlan de Morelos

7:30 pm19:30 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Qir Moav, Jordan / 10:30 am10:30 Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico

Qir Moav, Jordan Tepatitlan de Morelos, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Tepatitlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tepatitlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepatitlan, Tepatitlan de Morelos, Tepatitlán de Morelos
Population
91,959
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 102° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52