Jordan
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Songjianghe, China

Rukban to Songjianghe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rukban which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Songjianghe

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Songjianghe, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Rukban, Jordan / 8:00 pm20:00 Songjianghe, China

Rukban, Jordan Songjianghe, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Songjianghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songjianghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songjianghe, Songjianghe Zhen, Sung-chiang-ho, song jiang he, song jiang he zhen, 松江河, 松江河镇
Population
67,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 11' N Latitude / 127° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86