Jordan
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dharmapuri, India

Rukban to Dharmapuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rukban which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Dharmapuri

10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharmapuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Rukban, Jordan / 2:00 pm14:00 Dharmapuri, India

Rukban, Jordan Dharmapuri, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Dharmapuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharmapuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharmapuri, Dkharmapuri, da er ma pu li, darumapuri, dharmapuri, tarmapuri, Дхармапури, धर्मपुरी, ধর্মাপুরি, தர்மபுரி, ダルマプリ, 达尔马普里
Population
66,017
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 78° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91