Kazakhstan
+06
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Hyde Park, IL, USA

Chardara to Hyde Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chardara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hyde Park

11:30 am11:30 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hyde Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Hyde Park, IL, USA

Chardara, Kazakhstan Hyde Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hyde Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hyde Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
hai de gong yuan, 海德公园
Population
26,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1