|

Current local time in Chardara, Kazakhstan

11:34 :18 PM

23:34 :18

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Chardara Time

Want to convert Chardara time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chardara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chardara +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7