Kazakhstan
+06
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia

Chulakkurgan to Bol'shoy Kamen' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bol'shoy Kamen'

1:30 pm13:30 (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Bol'shoy Kamen', Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bol'shoy Kamen' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bol'shoy Kamen' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoj Kamen', Bol'shoy Kamen', Bolshoy Kamen, Bol’shoy Kamen’, Большой Камень
Population
38,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 132° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7