Kazakhstan
EKT
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Chulakkurgan to Port of Spain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Port of Spain

11:00 pm23:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Port of Spain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Port of Spain Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Acalquixohuayan Caxtillan, City of Port-of-Spain, POS, Po of Espay, Port of Spain, Port of Spein, Port of Speinas, Port of Spejn, Port of Speyn, Port oph Spein, Port ov Spejn, Port uf Spejn, Port-Of-Spejn, Port-au-Spain, Port-d'Espagne, Port-of-Spain, Port-of-Spein, Port-of-Spejn, Port-of-speyn, Porto Espana, Porto España, Portofspeina, Portospeno, Portu de Spania, Puerto Espana, Puerto España, Pò of Espay, bwrt awf sbyn, phxrt-xxf-spen, porata afa sapena, port ahp speyn, porta aba spena, porta opha spena, poteu obeu seupein, poteuobeuseupein, potoobusupein, prt aw aspayn, xi ban ya gang, Πορτ οφ Σπέιν, Πορτ-οφ-Σπέιν, Порт ов Спејн, Порт оф Спейн, Порт оф Спејн, Порт ъф Спейн, Порт-Оф-Спейн, Порт-оф-Спейн, פורט אוף ספיין, بورت أوف سبين, پرت آو اسپاین, پورٹ آف اسپین, पोर्ट ऑफ स्पेन, পোর্ট অব স্পেন, ਪੋਰਟ ਆਫ਼ ਸਪੇਨ, போர்ட் ஆஃப் ஸ்பெய்ன், പോർട്ട് ഓഫ് സ്പെയിൻ, พอร์ต-ออฟ-สเปน, པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨོཕ་སི་པེ་ན།, პორტ-ოვ-სპეინი, ፖርት ኦፍ ስፔን, ポートオブスペイン, 西班牙港, 포트 오브 스페인, 포트오브스페인
Population
49,031
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 61° 31' W Longitude