Kazakhstan
+05
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Drexel Heights, AZ, USA

Embi to Drexel Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Embi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Drexel Heights

1:30 am01:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Drexel Heights, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Embi, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Drexel Heights, AZ, USA

Embi, Kazakhstan Drexel Heights, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Drexel Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Drexel Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
27,749
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 111° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1