Kazakhstan
+05
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Zhlobin, Belarus

Embi to Zhlobin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Embi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zhlobin

2:30 pm14:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Zhlobin, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Embi, Kazakhstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Zhlobin, Belarus

Embi, Kazakhstan Zhlobin, Belarus
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zhlobin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhlobin Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Korpilovka, Zhlobin, Zlobin, Жлобин, Жлобін
Population
73,089
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 53' N Latitude / 30° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375