Kazakhstan
+05
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Paraparaumu, New Zealand

Kazalinsk to Paraparaumu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Paraparaumu

1:00 am01:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Paraparaumu, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Paraparaumu, New Zealand

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Paraparaumu, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Paraparaumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paraparaumu Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PPQ, Paraparaumu, Парапарауму
Population
25,263
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' S Latitude / 175° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64