Kazakhstan
+05
Oklahoma, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Stillwater, OK, USA

Kazalinsk to Stillwater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Stillwater

5:00 pm17:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Stillwater, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 Stillwater, OK, USA

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Stillwater, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Stillwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stillwater Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
SWO, Stilgouoter, Stilluateh, Stilvoter, astylwatr aklahma, seutil-woteo, si di er wo te, stilavotara, stylwwtr, sutiruu~ota, Στίλγουοτερ, Стилвотер, Стиллуатэ, استیلواتر، اکلاهما, ستيلووتر, سٹیلواٹر، اوکلاہوما, स्टिलवॉटर, スティルウォーター, 斯蒂尔沃特, 스틸워터
Population
48,967
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 97° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1