Kazakhstan
+05
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 7:00 am07:00 in Kendal, United Kingdom

Kazalinsk to Kendal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kendal

12:00 pm12:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kendal, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 7:00 am07:00 Kendal, United Kingdom

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Kendal, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kendal Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KXN, Kendal, ken de er, kendaru, kendeul, kndal, Кендал, کندال, ケンダル, 肯德爾, 켄들
Population
29,147
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 2° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44