Kazakhstan
EKT
CXT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hours behind Christmas Island Time
5:30 am05:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 6:30 am06:30 in CXT

Otegen Batyra to CXT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 9am-6pm in CXT

5:30 am05:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Christmas Island Time (CXT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 6:30 am06:30 CXT

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan CXT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Christmas Island Time

Offset: CXT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

CXT Time Zone Geo Map
CXT timezone map

CXT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for CXT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time