Kazakhstan
+05
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
4:00 am04:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 1:00 am01:00 in MESZ

Qulsary to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8am-3pm in MESZ

4:00 am04:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 1:00 am01:00 MESZ

Qulsary, Kazakhstan MESZ
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
WKT - West Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during West Kazakhstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: MESZ is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for MESZ
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time