|

Current local time in Qulsary, Kazakhstan

2:54 :51 PM

14:54 :51

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+05)

Convert Qulsary Time

Want to convert Qulsary time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qulsary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qulsary +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Кульсары
Population
51216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns