|

Current local time in Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan

9:44 :54 AM

09:44 :54

Monday, 27 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Zhanaozen Time

Want to convert Zhanaozen time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanaozen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanaozen +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanaozen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhanaozen Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novyj Uzen', Novyy Uzen’, Schangaoesen, Schangaösen, Zhanaozen, Zhangaoezen, Zhangaozen, Zhangaözen, Zhaңaөzen, Жанаозен, Жаңаөзен, Новый Узень
Population
103,598
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 52° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns