|

Current local time in Derbent, Russia

6:19 :38 AM

06:19 :38

Friday, 23 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Derbent Time

Want to convert Derbent time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Derbent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Derbent MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Derbent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Derbent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cali, Chjali, Darband, Darbant, Derbend, Derbent, Derbenta, Derbentas, Derbente, Derbentum, Dzerbent, Dərbənd, K'vevar, Temyrkualeh, deleubenteu, derubento, drbnd, drbnt, jie er bin te, Дарбант, Дербенд, Дербент, Дербент балһсн, Дзербент, Дәрбәнт, Кьвевар, Темыркъалэ, Цали, Чяли, Դերբենդ, דרבנט, دربند, დერბენტი, デルベント, 傑爾賓特, 데르벤트
Population
105,965
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7