|

Current local time in Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan

1:21 :32 PM

13:21 :32

Monday, 26 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Turkmenbasy Time

Want to convert Turkmenbasy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turkmenbasy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turkmenbasy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turkmenbasy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenbasy Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
KRW, Krasnovodsk, Krasnowodsk, Krassnowodsk, Tourkmenmpasi, Tuerkmenbasi, Tuerkmenbasy, Turkmanboshi, Turkmenbachi, Turkmenbashi, Turkmenbashy, Turkmenbasi, Turkmenbasis, Turkmenbasy, Turkmenbaszy, Turkmenbaši, Turkmėnbašis, Türkmenbashy, Türkmenbaşy, Türkmenbaşî, Türkmenbaşı, Türkmənbaşı, torukumenbashi, trkman bashy, trkmanbashy, trkmnbashy trkmanstan, tu ku man ba xi, tuleukeumenbasi, turkmenbashi, Τουρκμένμπασι, Красноводск, Туркменбаши, Туркменбашы, Туркменбаші, Төрекмәнбашы, Թուրքմենբաշի, טורקמנבאשי, تركمانباشي, ترکمان باشی, ترکمنباشی، ترکمانستان, ترکمن‌باشی, თურქმენბაში, トルクメンバシ, 土庫曼巴希, 투르크멘바시
Population
68,292
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 52° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns