|

Current local time in Balkanabat, Turkmenistan

1:44 :54 AM

01:44 :54

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Balkanabat Time

Want to convert Balkanabat time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balkanabat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balkanabat +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balkanabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balkanabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
BKN, Balkanabad, Balkanabat, Balkanabatas, Bolqonobod, Nebit-Dag, Nebitdag, Neftedag, ba er kan na ba de, balaqanabata, balkanabateu, barukanabato, blkhan abad, Балканабат, Небит-Даг, بلخان آباد, بلخان‌آباد, बलक़ानाबात, ბალკანაბადი, バルカナバート, 巴尔坎纳巴德, 발카나바트
Population
87,822
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 54° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns