|

Current local time in Gumdag, Turkmenistan

2:38 :52 AM

02:38 :52

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Gumdag Time

Want to convert Gumdag time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gumdag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gumdag +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns