|

Current local time in Bereket, Turkmenistan

5:02 :13 AM

05:02 :13

Monday, 17 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Bereket Time

Want to convert Bereket time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bereket time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bereket +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bereket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bereket Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Bereket, Gazandzhyk, Gazanjyk, Kasandshik, Kazandzhik, Kazanjik, Газанджык
Population
21,090
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 55° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns