|

Current local time in Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Iraq

2:00 :25 AM

02:00 :25

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Mawsil al Jadidah Time

Want to convert Al Mawsil al Jadidah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mawsil al Jadidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mawsil al Jadidah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mawsil al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Mawsil al Jadidah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Al Mawşil al Jadīdah, almwsl aljdydt, الموصل الجديدة
Population
2065597
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 43° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns