|

Current local time in Tallkayf, Iraq

8:39 :22 AM

08:39 :22

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Tallkayf Time

Want to convert Tallkayf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tallkayf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tallkayf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tallkayf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tallkayf Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Qada' Talkif, Qada' Tallkayf, Qaḑā’ Talkīf, Qaḑā’ Tallkayf, Tall Kaif, Tall Kayf, Tall'-Kajf, Tallkayf, Tel Kaif, Tilkayf, tlkyf, Талль-Кайф, تلكيف, قضاء تلكيف
Population
23,524
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964