|

Current local time in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq

6:50 :08 PM

18:50 :08

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (+03)

Convert Al-Hamdaniya Time

Want to convert Al-Hamdaniya time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al-Hamdaniya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al-Hamdaniya +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964