|

Current local time in Mosul, Iraq

2:11 :51 PM

14:11 :51

Monday, 16 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Mosul Time

Want to convert Mosul time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mosul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mosul +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mosul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mosul Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosel, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Musıl, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mo sul, mocul, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuli, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосeл, Мосул, Мосул хот, Մոսուլ, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, موصول, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, மோசுல், മൊസൂൾ, โมซูล, მოსული, モースル, 摩苏尔, 摩蘇爾, 모술
Population
1,739,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964