|

Current local time in Zaxo, Iraq

10:27 :00 AM

10:27 :00

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Zaxo Time

Want to convert Zaxo time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaxo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaxo +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaxo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zaxo Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Zakhaw, Zakho, Zakhu, Zaxo, Zaxu, Zākhaw, Zākhū, zakhw, Заху, زاخو, زاخۆ
Population
95,052
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 42° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964