|

Current local time in Cizre, Turkey

6:42 :08 AM

06:42 :08

Friday, September 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Cizre Time

Want to convert Cizre time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cizre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cizre TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cizre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Cizre Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Beit Zabde, Bezabde, Cizre, Dzhizre, Jazirhe-a-ibn-a Omar, Jesiret ibn Omar, Jesıret ibn Omar, NKT, Джизре
Population
80992
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 42° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90