|

Current local time in Nusaybin, Turkey

1:13 :07 PM

13:13 :07

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Nusaybin Time

Want to convert Nusaybin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nusaybin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nusaybin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nusaybin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nusaybin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antiocheia, Nasabina, Nisibin, Nisibis, Nissibine, Nusaybin, Nuseybin, Nuzajbin, mgdwnyʾ, nshybyn, nsybyn, swbʾ, Αντιόχεια, Нузайбин, نصيبين, ܡܓܕܘܢܝܐ, ܢܨܝܒܝܢ, ܢܫܝܒܝܢ, ܨܘܒܐ
Population
88,977
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 41° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90