|

Current local time in Dihok, Iraq

5:49 :20 AM

05:49 :20

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Dihok Time

Want to convert Dihok time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dihok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dihok +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dihok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dihok Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Dahuk, Dahūk, Dakhuk, Dihok, Dihuk, Dihōk, Dihūk, Dohuk, Duhok, Duhuk, Dûhok, dahuk, dhwk, dhۆk, Дахук, دهوك, دهوک, دهۆك, دهۆک, دووهۆک, دَهُکْ, ܢܘܗܕܪܐ
Population
284,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 42° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964