|

Current local time in Kurtalan, Turkey

1:58 :07 PM

13:58 :07

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kurtalan Time

Want to convert Kurtalan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurtalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurtalan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurtalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kurtalan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kurtalan, Misirdic, Misric, Mısrıç
Population
32,114
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 41° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90