|

Current local time in Shalkar, Kazakhstan

4:22 :16 AM

04:22 :16

Monday, November 18, 2019 (+05)

Convert Shalkar Time

Want to convert Shalkar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shalkar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shalkar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shalkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shalkar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalkhar, Shalkar, Шалкар
Population
27072
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 48° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns