Kazakhstan
+06
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Kazerun, Iran

Rudnyy to Kazerun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kazerun

7:30 am07:30 (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kazerun, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 Kazerun, Iran

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Kazerun, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kazerun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazerun Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kasrun, Kazarun, Kazeroun, Kazerun, Kazeruna, Kāzarūn, Kāzerūn, kazrwn, Казеруна, كازرون
Population
94,511
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 51° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98