Kazakhstan
+06
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Giron, Colombia

Shchuchinsk to Giron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shchuchinsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Giron

9:30 pm21:30 (Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Giron, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Giron, Colombia

Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan Giron, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shchuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shchuchinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shchuch'ye, Shchuchinsk, Shchuch’ye, Shchūchīnsk, Shhuchinsk, Щучинск
Population
47,290
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 56' N Latitude / 70° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Giron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giron Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Giron, Girón, Khiron, Хирон
Population
108,466
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 73° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57