|

Current local time in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan

11:15 :06 PM

23:15 :06

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+06)

Convert Shchuchinsk Time

Want to convert Shchuchinsk time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shchuchinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shchuchinsk +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shchuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shchuchinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shchuch'ye, Shchuchinsk, Shchuch’ye, Shchūchīnsk, Shhuchinsk, Щучинск
Population
47,290
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 56' N Latitude / 70° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7