|

Current local time in Kokshetau, Kazakhstan

6:23 :30 AM

06:23 :30

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Kokshetau Time

Want to convert Kokshetau time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kokshetau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kokshetau +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kokshetau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokshetau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KOV, Keksetau, Kekšetau, Ko'kshetau, Kochetayev, Koekschetau, Koeksetaw, Koeksjetau, Kokcetau, Kokchetaou, Kokchetar, Kokchetau, Kokchetav, Kokczetaw, Koksetau, Kokshetau, Koksjetau, Kokxetau, Kokčetau, Kokšetau, Kokșetau, Koshetau, Koʻkshetau, Kökschetau, Kökshetaū, Köksjetau, Kökşetaw, Köshetaū, ke ke she tao, kogsyetau, kokshetau, kokushetau, kwkshh‌taw, kwkshytaw, kwkshytw, Кокчетав, Кокшетау, Көкчө-Тоо, Көкшетау, Կոկչետավ, كوكشيتو, کوکشه‌تاو, کوکشیتاؤ, کوێکشێتاو, ქოქშეთაუ, コクシェタウ, 科克舍套, 콕셰타우
Population
124,444
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 69° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7