WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 7:00 am07:00 in Bekasi, Indonesia

Shymkent to Bekasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bekasi

6:00 am06:00 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bekasi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 7:00 am07:00 Bekasi, Indonesia

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Bekasi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bekasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bekasi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bekasi, Bekasis, Kota Bekasi, Kutha Bekasi, beukasi, bkasy, bukashi, bykasy, wu jia si, Бекаси, Бекасі, בקאסי, بيكاسي, بکاسی, ბეკასი, ᎠᎴᏂ, ブカシ, 勿加泗, 브카시
Population
1,520,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62