Kazakhstan
EKT
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in NZMT

Taldykorgan to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Taldykorgan which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in NZMT

4:30 pm16:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 NZMT

Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan NZMT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Taldykorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taldykorgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Gavrilovka, Gavrilovskoye, TDK, Taldi Kurgan, Taldikorgan, Taldiqo'rg'an, Taldiqorgan, Taldiqoʻrgʻan, Taldokorgan, Taldukorgan, Taldy-Korgon, Taldy-Kurgan, Taldykargan, Taldykorgan, Taldykorganas, Taldykourgan, Taldyqorghan, Taldîkorgan, Taldõkorgan, Taldıqorğan, Talto-Kurgan, Taltö-Kurgan, Tałdykorgan, ta er di ku er gan, taldikoleugan, taldykwrghan, taldyqwrghan, taldyqwrghan qzaqstan, tarudikorugan, tldykwrghan, Талдикорган, Талдъкорган, Талды-Коргон, Талдыкарган, Талдыкорган, Талдықорған, Տալդի Կուրգան, تالدقۆرغان, تالديكورغان, تالدیقورغان, تالدیقورغان، قزاقستان, تلدیکورغان, თალდიყორღანი, タルディコルガン, 塔爾迪庫爾干, 탈디코르간
Population
116,558
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.