AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Baldivis, Australia

Tyul'kubas to Baldivis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baldivis

9:30 am09:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Baldivis, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Baldivis, Australia

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Baldivis, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Baldivis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Baldivis Facts

Country
Australia
Population
30,472
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' S Latitude / 115° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61