CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:45 pm16:45 in CHAST

Tyul'kubas to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:15am in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 2:45pm-6pm in CHAST

10:00 am10:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:45 pm16:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

10:00 am10:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:45 pm16:45 CHAST

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan CHAST
12am (midnight) 6:45 am
1am 7:45 am
2am 8:45 am
3am 9:45 am
4am 10:45 am
5am 11:45 am
6am 12:45 pm
7am 1:45 pm
8am 2:45 pm
9am 3:45 pm
10am 4:45 pm
11am 5:45 pm
12pm (noon) 6:45 pm
1pm 7:45 pm
2pm 8:45 pm
3pm 9:45 pm
4pm 10:45 pm
5pm 11:45 pm
6pm 12:45 am
7pm 1:45 am
8pm 2:45 am
9pm 3:45 am
10pm 4:45 am
11pm 5:45 am
0:00 6:45
1:00 7:45
2:00 8:45
3:00 9:45
4:00 10:45
5:00 11:45
6:00 12:45
7:00 13:45
8:00 14:45
9:00 15:45
10:00 16:45
11:00 17:45
12:00 18:45
13:00 19:45
14:00 20:45
15:00 21:45
16:00 22:45
17:00 23:45
18:00 0:45
19:00 1:45
20:00 2:45
21:00 3:45
22:00 4:45
23:00 5:45

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7