EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Khuzdar, Pakistan

Tyul'kubas to Khuzdar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Khuzdar

5:00 pm17:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khuzdar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Khuzdar, Pakistan

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Khuzdar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Khuzdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuzdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
KDD, Khozdar, Khuzdar
Population
141,227
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92