|

Current local time in Khuzdar, Pakistan

7:55 :52 AM

07:55 :52

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (PKT)

Convert Khuzdar Time

Want to convert Khuzdar time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khuzdar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khuzdar PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khuzdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuzdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
KDD, Khozdar, Khuzdar
Population
141,227
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92