|

Current local time in Khairpur Nathan Shah, Pakistan

1:31 :53 PM

13:31 :53

Monday, 17 June 2024 (PKT)

Convert Khairpur Nathan Shah Time

Want to convert Khairpur Nathan Shah time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khairpur Nathan Shah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khairpur Nathan Shah PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khairpur Nathan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khairpur Nathan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khairpur, Khairpur Nathan Shah, Khairpur Nathoshah
Population
30,286
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 67° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92