|

Current local time in Sita Road, Pakistan

6:40 :21 AM

06:40 :21

Wednesday, 30 November 2022 (PKT)

Convert Sita Road Time

Want to convert Sita Road time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sita Road time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sita Road PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sita Road Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sita Road Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sita Road, Sīta Road
Population
27,587
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 67° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92