|

Current local time in Shahdad Kot, Pakistan

2:37 :56 PM

14:37 :56

Monday, 04 July 2022 (PKT)

Convert Shahdad Kot Time

Want to convert Shahdad Kot time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahdad Kot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahdad Kot PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahdad Kot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahdad Kot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahdad Kot, Shahdadkot, Shahdadpur, Shāhdādkot, Shāhdādpur
Population
75,411
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 50' N Latitude / 67° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92