|

Current local time in Shikarpur, Pakistan

8:49 :58 PM

20:49 :58

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (PKT)

Convert Shikarpur Time

Want to convert Shikarpur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shikarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shikarpur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shikarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikarpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shikarpur, Shikārpur
Population
156,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 68° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92