|

Current local time in Pir Jo Goth, Pakistan

9:07 :44 PM

21:07 :44

Monday, 26 July 2021 (PKT)

Convert Pir Jo Goth Time

Want to convert Pir Jo Goth time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pir Jo Goth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pir Jo Goth PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pir Jo Goth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pir Jo Goth Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kingri, Pir Goth, Pir Jo Goth, Pir jo Goth, Pīr jo Goth
Population
35,537
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92