|

Current local time in Ranipur, Pakistan

9:23 :02 AM

09:23 :02

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Ranipur Time

Want to convert Ranipur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ranipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ranipur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ranipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ranipur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ranipur, Raripur, Rānīpur
Population
22,495
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 68° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92